Privacy Notice

Bridal Dresses Maui

Private Notice

Privacy Notice

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Myndi’s Finer Things Bridal Boutique website, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us. Myndi’s Finer Things Bridal Boutique strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers and online visitors' privacy on our website.

We have adopted SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Technology to assure that your personal information (such as name, address, phone numbers, credit card #'s, etc) cannot be intercepted by third parties. This technology is currently the online industry standard. An SSL Certificate establishes a private communication channel enabling encryption of the data during transmission. Encryption scrambles the data, essentially creating an envelope for message and communication privacy.

Myndi’s Finer Things Bridal Boutique collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number. This information is collected if you request information from us and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries. Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

If you do not agree to Myndi’s Finer Things Bridal Boutique Privacy Notice as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this Privacy Notice.